State of israel ministry of agriculture and rural development p



Yüklə 1,2 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə1/6
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü1,2 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6

STATE OF ISRAEL

 

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

 

P

lant 


P

rotection and 



I

nspection 



S

ervices 


P.O. Box 78,   Bet-Dagan  50250,  Israel   Tel: 972-3-9681500   Fax: 972-3-9681507 

[For example: Quality Assurance Unit]

  

 



Botanical names to be filled in on Health Certificates 

The Flora Protection and Inspection Services operate in accordance with the 

laws of the State of Israel,  as well as according to International agreements 

and treaties, and they are the competent authority to approve the health of 

flora and its products prior to export  

.  


Health Certificates attesting to the fact that the shipments meet the 

requirements of the destination countries, are provided by the Plant 

Protection and Inspection Services after inspection and approval. 

International agreements to which Israel is a signatory require the 

registration in Section 8 of the Health Certificate ( Phytosanitary Certificate) 

of the botanical names of plants.  Be sure to use these names when filling 

out the Health Certificates  

.  


For your convenience, a table containing most of the botanical names of 

plants exported by Israel is updated and published from time to time. 

And when it is necessary to list the type and gender - Genus - the table lists 

the names at type level. 

For propagative materials the species does not need to be specified. It is 

possible to add the popular name, genus + species in parentheses, after the 

botanical name  

.  


 

דוק

 

ינטוב םש

 

יממע םש

 

תילגנאב החפשמה

 

1429 

× Petchoa 

Calibrachoa × Petunia 

SOLANACEAE 



71 

Abaca sp. 

 

MUSACEAE 



1377 

Abelia sp. 

 

CAPRIFOLIACEAE 



800 

Abelmoschus esculentus 

Okra 

MALVACEAE 



1514 

Abies sp. 

Fir 

PINACEAE 



1293 

Abutilon sp. 

 

MALVACEAE 



84 

Acacia sp. 

 

LEGUMINOSAE 



156 

Acalypha sp. 

 

EUPHORBIACEAE 



11319 

Acantholimon sp. 

 

PLUMBAGINACEAE 



128 

Acanthus sp. 

Bear's Breech 

ACANTHACEAE 



619 

Acer sp. 

Maple 

ACERACEAE 



159 

Achillea sp. 

Yarrow 

COMPOSITAE 



684 

Achimenes sp. 

 

GESNERIACEAE 



1516 

Achnatherum sp. 

 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



דוק

 

ינטוב םש

 

יממע םש

 

תילגנאב החפשמה

 

1369 

Achras sapota 

Sapota / Sapodilla 

SAPOTACEAE 



160 

Aciphylla sp. 

 

UMBELLIFERAE 



685 

Aclaonema sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


946 

Acmena sp. 

 

MYRTACEAE 



728 

Aconitum sp. 

 

RANUNCULACEAE 



161 

Acorus sp. 

Rush 

ARACEAE 


1250 

Acrocarpus sp. 

 

LEGUMINOSAE 



686 

Acrolinum sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



643 

Actinidia chinensis 

Kiwi fruit 

ACTINIDIACEAE 



1079 

Actinotus sp. 

 

UMBELLIFERAE 



891 

Adansonia sp. 

 

BOMBACACEAE 



520 

Adenanthos sp. 

 

PROTEACEAE 



892 

Adenia sp. 

 

PASSIFLORACEAE 



162 

Adenium sp. 

 

APOCYNACEAE 



893 

Adenophora sp. 

 

CAMPANULACEAE 



163 

Adiantum sp. 

Maidenhair fern 

POLYPODIACEAE 



164 

Adonis sp. 

 

RANUNCULACEAE 



11287 

Adromischus sp. 

 

CRASSULACEAE 



165 

Aechmea sp. 

 

BROMELIACEAE 



167 

Aegopodium sp. 

 

UMBELLIFERAE 



820 

Aeluropus littoralis 

 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



894 

Aeonium sp. 

 

CRASSULACEAE 



1406 

Aerva javanica 

Kapok bush 

AMARANTHACEAE 



166 

Aeschynanthus sp. 

 

GESNERIACEAE 



168 

Aethionema sp. 

Stone-cress 

CRUCIFERAE 



895 

Aethusa sp. 

 

APIACEAE 



677 

Aframonum sp. 

 

ZINGIBERACEAE 



169 

Agapanthus sp. 

 

LILIACEAE 



896 

Agastache sp. 

 

LABIATAE 



897 

Agathis sp. 

 

ARAUCARIACEAE 



689 

Agave sp. 

 

AGAVACEAE 



170 

Ageratum sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



171 

Aglaonema sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


898 

Agonis sp. 

 

MYRTACEAE 



133 

Agrostemma sp. 

 

CARYOPHYLLACEAE 



899 

Agrostis sp. 

 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



172 

Ajuga sp. 

 

LAMIACEAE 



905 

Alberta sp. 

 

RUBIACEAE 



591 

Albizia sp. 

Mimosa 

LEGUMINOSAE 



90 

Alcea sp. 

Hollyhock 

MALVACEAE 



731 

Alchemilla sp. 

Lady's mantel 

ROSACEAE 



906 

Alkanna sp. 

Alkanet 

BORAGINACEAE 



173 

Allamanda sp. 

 

APOCYNACEAE 



908 

Alliaria sp. 

 

CRUCIFERAE 



1354 

Allium aschersonianum 

 

LILIACEAE 



Allium cepa 

Onion 

LILIACEAE 



1310 

Allium cepa 

Spring onion 

LILIACEAE 



116 

Allium cepa var. ascalonicum 

Shallot 

LILIACEAE 



14 

Allium porrum 

Leek 

AMARYLLIDACEAE 



524 

Allium sativum 

Garlic 

LILIACEAE 



31 

Allium schoenoprasum 

Chives 

AMARYLLIDACEAE 



דוק

 

ינטוב םש

 

יממע םש

 

תילגנאב החפשמה

 

803 

Allium sp. 

Allium ornamental 

LILIACEAE 



909 

Allium tuberosum 

Chinese chives 

LILIACEAE 



174 

Alnus sp. 

 

BETULACEAE 



838 

Alocasia sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


175 

Aloe sp. 

Aloe 

LILIACEAE 



693 

Alonsoa sp. 

 

SCROPHULARIACEAE 



176 

Alpinia sp. 

 

ZINGIBERACEAE 



177 

Alsophila sp. 

 

CYATHEACEAE 



178 

Alstroemeria sp. 

Parot lily, Inca lily 

ALSTROEMERIACEAE 



91 

Alternanthera bettzichiana 

Calicoplant 

AMARANTHACEAE 



179 

Alternanthera sp. 

Joyweed 

AMARANTHACEAE 



1380 

Alyogyne sp. 

Hybiscus 

MALVACEAE 



674 

Alyssum sp. 

Madwort 

CRUCIFERAE 



81 

Amaranthus sp. 

Amaranth 

AMARANTHACEAE 



180 

Amarygia sp. 

 

AMARYLLIDACEAE 



181 

Amaryllis sp. 

 

AMARYLLIDACEAE 



51 

Ammi majus 

Bullwort 

UMBELLIFERAE 



698 

Ammobium sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



910 

Amorpha sp. 

Indigo bush 

LEGUMINOSAE 



918 

Amphora sp. 

 

FABACEAE 



919 

Amsonia sp. 

 

APOCYNACEAE 



11397 

Anacapseros sp. 

 

PORTULACACEAE 



826 

Anacardium sp. 

Cashew nut 

ANACARDIACEAE 



182 

Anacyclus sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



920 

Anagallis sp. 

Pimpernel 

PRIMULACEAE 



183 

Ananas comosus 

Pineapple 

BROMELIACEAE 



733 

Anaphalis sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



921 

Anchusa sp. 

Alkanet, Bugloss 

BORAGINACEAE 



184 

Andromeda sp. 

 

ERICACEAE 



11399 

Androsace sp. 

 

PRIMULACEAE 



612 

Anemone coronaria 

 

RANUNCULACEAE 



532 

Anethum graveolens 

Dill 

UMBELLIFERAE 



700 

Angelica sp. 

 

UMBELLIFERAE 



922 

Angelonia sp. 

 

SCROPHULARIACEAE 



837 

Anigozanthus sp. 

 

HAEMODORACEAE 



1299 

Anisodontea sp. 

 

MALVACEAE 



616 

Annona squamosa 

Sugarapple, Sweetsop 

ANNONACEAE 



11269 

Antennaria sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



150 

Anthemis sp. (Chamaemelum sp.) 

Chamomile 

COMPOSITAE 



157 

Antholimon sp. 

 

PLUMBAGINACEAE 



1099 

Anthriscus cerefolium 

Chervil 

UMBELLIFERAE 



45 

Anthriscus sp. 

Chervil 

UMBELLIFERAE 



185 

Anthurium sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


702 

Antigonon sp. 

 

POLYGONACEAE 



42 

Antirrhinum sp. 

Snapdragon 

SCROPHULARIACEAE 



186 

Anubias sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


187 

Aphelandra sp. 

 

ACANTHACEAE 



13 

Apium graveolens 

Celery 

UMBELLIFERAE 



1340 

Apium graveolens 

Celery 

UMBELLIFERAE 



1341 

Apium graveolens var. rapaceum 

Celeriac (Root Celery) 

UMBELLIFERAE 



872 

Aponogeton spp. 

Water hawthorne 

APONOGETONACEAE 



דוק

 

ינטוב םש

 

יממע םש

 

תילגנאב החפשמה

 

1381 

Aptenia sp. 

 

AIZOACEAE 



188 

Aquilegia sp. 

 

RANUNCULACEAE 



923 

Arabidopsis thaliana 

Mouse-ear cress 

CRUCIFERAE 



924 

Arabis sp. 

 

LABIATAE 



925 

Araceae sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


648 

Arachis hypogaea 

Peanut, Groundnut 

LEGUMINOSAE 



189 

Aralia sp. 

 

ARALIACEAE 



190 

Araucaria sp. 

 

ARAUCARIACEAE 



191 

Arbutus sp. 

 

ERICACEAE 



1029 

Archontophoenix sp. 

 

Arecaceae (Palmae) 



704 

Arctotis sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



192 

Ardisia sp. 

 

MYRSINACEAE 



1332 

Areca sp. 

Areca Palm 

Arecaceae (Palmae) 



1350 

Arecastrum sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


926 

Argiroderma sp. 

 

AIZOACEAE 



813 

Argyranthemum sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



927 

Arisaema sp. 

 

ARACEAE 


928 

Aristea sp. 

 

IRIDACEAE 



706 

Aristolochia sp. 

 

ARISTOLOCHIACEAE 



193 

Armeria sp. 

 

PLUMBAGINACEAE 



11353 

Arnica sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



627 

Aromoracia sp. 

Horseradish 

CRUCIFERAE 



119 

Arrhenatherum sp. 

Oat Grass 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



1553 

Artemisia arborescens 

Tree wormwood 

COMPOSITAE 



1555 

Artemisia dracunculus 

False Tarragon, Green 

sagewort 

COMPOSITAE 

194 

Artemisia sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



929 

Artocarpus sp. 

 

MORACEAE 



1584 

Arudo donax 

 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



736 

Aruncus sp. 

 

ROSACEAE 



930 

Asarina sp. 

 

SCROPHULARIACEAE 



195 

Asclepias sp. 

 

ASCLEPIADACEAE 



931 

Asimina triloba 

Paw Paw 

ANNONACEAE 



638 

Asparagus sp. 

Thorn fern 

LILIACEAE 



708 

Asperula sp. 

 

RUBIACEAE 



1564 

Asphodelus sp. 

Onionweed 

LILIACEAE 



196 

Aspidistra sp. 

 

LILIACEAE 



842 

Asplenium sp. 

 

POLYPODIACEAE 



932 

Astelia sp. 

 

LILIACEAE 



561 

Aster sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



198 

Asteriscus sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



199 

Astilbe sp. 

 

SAXIFRAGACEAE 



601 

Astragalus sp. 

 

LEGUMINOSAE 



933 

Astrantia sp. 

 

UMBELLIFERAE 



11307 

Astroloba sp. 

 

LILIACEAE 



1442 

Asystasia gangetica 

 

ACANTHACEAE 



560 

Atriplex sp. 

 

CHENOPODIACEAE 



200 

Aubrieta sp. 

 

CRUCIFERAE 



710 

Aucuba sp. 

 

CORNACEAE 



541 

Avena sativa 

Oat 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



21 

Avena strigosa 

Oat Saia 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



דוק

 

ינטוב םש

 

יממע םש

 

תילגנאב החפשמה

 

1534 

Averrhoa carambola 

Carambola 

OXALIDACEAE 



555 

Axonopus sp. 

Carpet Grass 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



105 

Azadirachta sp. 

Melia 

MELIACEAE 



856 

Azolla sp. 

Azollia (Fairy moss) 

SALVINIACEAE 



201 

Babiana sp. 

 

IRIDACEAE 



1964 

Bacopa (Jamesbrittenia) 

 

SCROPHULARIACEAE 



964 

Bacopa sp. 

 

SCROPHULARIACEAE 



934 

Baeckea sp. 

 

MYRTACEAE 



147 

Baileya sp. 

Desert Marigold 

COMPOSITAE 



804 

Bambusa vulgaris 

Bamboo 

GRAMINEAE (Poaceae) 



11417 

Banksia sp. 

 

PROTEACEAE 



935 

Baptisia sp. 

 

LEGUMINOSAE 



936 

Barbarea sp. 

Upland Cress (Roket) 

CRUCIFERAE 



937 

Barleria sp. 

 

ACANTHACEAE 



938 

Bauera sp. 

 

SAXIFRAGACEAE 



939 

Bauhinia sp. 

 

LEGUMINOSAE 



1426 

Baumea sp. 

 

CYPERACEAE 



940 

Beaufortia sp. 

 

MYRTACEAE 



600 

Beaumontia sp. 

 

APOCYNACEAE 



203 

Begonia sp. 

 

BEGONIACEAE 



737 

Belamcanda sp. 

 

IRIDACEAE 



69 

Bellis sp. 

Daisy 

COMPOSITAE 



278 

Beloperone sp. 

 

ACANTHACEAE 



204 

Berberis sp. 

 

BERBERIDACEAE 



11345 

Beregeranthus sp. 

 

AIZOACEAE 



205 

Bergenia sp. 

 

SAXIFRAGACEAE 



829 

Bertholletia sp. 

Brazil Nuts 

MELASTOMATACEAE 



206 

Bertolonia sp. 

 

MELASTOMATACEAE 



526 

Beta vulgaris 

Beetroot 

CHENOPODIACEAE 



1339 

Beta vulgaris spp. cicla 

Red chard 

CHENOPODIACEAE 



855 

Beta vulgaris var. saccharina 

Sugarbeet 

CHENOPODIACEAE 



207 

Betula sp. 

 

BETULACEAE 



291 

Bidens ferulifolia 

Apache beggarticks 

COMPOSITAE 



712 

Bidens sp. 

Bur-Marigold, Spanish needles 

COMPOSITAE 



635 

Bignonia sp. 

Crossvine 

BIGNONIACEAE 



941 

Billardiera sp. 

 

PITTOSPORACEAE 



942 

Billbergia sp. 

 

BROMELIACEAE 



943 

Bismarkia sp. 

 

Arecaceae (Palmae) 



944 

Bisserula sp. 

 

FABACEAE 



945 

Bixa sp. 

 

BIXACEAE 



947 

Blandforidia sp. 

 

LILIACEAE 



839 

Blechnum sp. 

 

POLYPODIACEAE 



208 

Bletilla sp. 

Japanese orchid 

ORCHIDACEAE 



948 

Bloomeria sp. 

 

AMARYLLIDACEAE 



949 

Boea sp. 

 

GESNERIACEAE 



950 

Boerlagiodendron sp. 

 

ARALIACEAE 



715 

Bolusanthus sp. 

 

LEGUMINOSAE 



675 

Bomarea sp. 

 

LILIACEAE 



605 

Bombax sp. 

 

BOMBACACEAE 



209 

Bonvardia sp. 

 

RUBIACEAE 



86 

Bopleurum sp. 

 

CRUCIFERAE 



דוק

 

ינטוב םש

 

יממע םש

 

תילגנאב החפשמה

 

951 

Borago sp. 

Borage 

BORAGINACEAE 



1294 

Boronia sp. 

 

RUTACEAE 



210 

Bougainvillea sp. 

 

NYCTAGINACEAE 



211 

Bouvardia sp. 

 

RUBIACEAE 



11309 

Bowiea sp. 

 

LILIACEAE 



717 

Brachychiton sp. 

 

STERCULIACEAE 



212 

Brachycome sp. 

 

COMPOSITAE 



952 

Brachystegia sp. 

 

LEGUMINOSAE 



1001 

Bracteantha bracteatum 

 

COMPOSITAE 



953 

Brassaia sp. 

 

ARALIACEAE 



145 

Brassica campestris 

Mizuna 

CRUCIFERAE 



1036 

Brassica juncea 

Green mustard 

CRUCIFERAE 



1954 

Brassica napobrasssica 

Swede, Rutabaga 

CRUCIFERAE 



954 

Brassica napus 

Rapeseed 

CRUCIFERAE 



92 

Brassica nigra 

Mustard 

CRUCIFERAE 



10 

Brassica oleracea 

Wild Cabbage 

CRUCIFERAE 



Brassica oleracea var. botrytis 

Broccoli 

CRUCIFERAE 



12 

Brassica oleracea var. botrytis 

Cauliflower 

CRUCIFERAE 



Brassica oleracea var. capitata (alba) 

White cabbage 

CRUCIFERAE 



Brassica oleracea var. caulo-rapa 

Kohlrabi 

CRUCIFERAE 



72 

Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera 

Brussel sprouts 

CRUCIFERAE 



1009 

Brassica oleracea var. sabauda 

Svaory Cabbage 

CRUCIFERAE 



11 

Brassica pekinensis 

Chinese cabbage 

CRUCIFERAE 



15 

Brassica rapa 

Turnip 

CRUCIFERAE 



1364 

Brassica rapa var. rosularis 

Tatsoi / Pak Choi 

CRUCIFERAE 



1295 

Breynia sp. 

 

EUPHORBIACEAE 



955 

Brocoehiniana sp. 

 

TILIACEAE 



213 

Brodiaea sp. 

 

AMARYLLIDACEAE 



214 

Bromelia sp. 

 

BROMELIACEAE 



1077 

Brugmansia sp. 

 

SOLANACEAE 



957 

Brula sp. 

 

UMBELLIFERAE 



1296 

Brunfelsia sp. 

 

SOLANACEAE 



215 

Brunnera sp. 

 

BORAGINACEAE 



Yüklə 1,2 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3   4   5   6




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©www.azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə