SppCode Genus Species Name Common Name



Yüklə 1.31 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə1/14
tarix01.08.2017
ölçüsü1.31 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   14

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
SppCode
Genus
Species Name
Common Name
AB
Abies
fir spp
AB1
Abelia
abelia spp
AB3
Abutilon
Indian mallow spp
ABAL
Adonidia
alba
Silver fir
ABAL3
Abies
alba
European silver fir
ABAM
Abies
amabilis
Pacific silver fir
ABBA
Abies
balsamea
Balsam fir
ABBE
Abutilon
berlandieri
Berlandier indian mallow
ABBO
Abies
borisii-regis
Bulgarian fir
ABBR
Abies
bracteata
Bristlecone fir
ABCH
Abelia
chinensis
Abelia
ABCO
Abies
concolor
White fir
ABER
Abutilon
eremitopetalum
Hiddenpetal indian mallow
ABFR
Abies
fraseri
Fraser fir
ABGR
Abies
grandis
Grand fir
ABGR3
Abutilon
grandifolium
Hairy indian mallow
ABGR4
Abelia
x grandiflora
Glossy abelia
ABHO
Abies
holophylla
Manchurian fir
ABHO2
Abies
homolepis
Japanese fir
ABLA
Abies
lasiocarpa
Subalpine fir
ABLO
Abies
concolor v lowiana
Sierra white fir
ABMA
Abies
magnifica
California red fir
ABME2
Abutilon
menziesii
Ko'oloa 'ula
ABNO
Abies
nordmanniana
Nordman fir
ABPA
Abutilon
palmeri
Palmer's indian mallow
ABPH
Abies
x phanerolepis
Bracted balsam fir
ABPI
Abies
pinsapo
Abeto de espaÑa
ABPR
Abies
procera
Noble fir
ABSA2
Abutilon
sandwicense
Greenflower indian mallow
ABSH
Abies
x shastensis
Shasta red fir
ABVI2
Abutilon
virginianum
Van dyke's indian mallow
AC
Acer
maple spp
AC1
Acokanthera
acokanthera spp
AC10
Acrocomia
acrocomia spp
AC2
Acalypha
copperleaf spp
AC3
Acca
acca spp
AC5
Achyranthes
chaff flower spp
AC7
Acnistus
acnistus spp
AC8
Acoelorrhaphe
Paurotis palm spp
ACAM2
Acalypha
amentacea
Match me if you can
ACAN
Acacia
aneura
Mulga
ACAN4
Acacia
anegadensis
Blackbrush wattle
ACAR
Acnistus
arborescens
Hollowheart
ACAT
Achyranthes
atollensis
Hawai'i chaff flower
ACAU
Acacia
auriculaeformis
Earleaf acacia
ACBA
Acer
barbatum
Florida maple

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
ACBA2
Acacia
baileyana
Bailey acacia
ACBE
Acacia
berlandieri
Guajillo
ACBE2
Acalypha
berteriana
Berteron acalypha
ACBI
Acacia
binervia
Coast Mayll
ACBI3
Acalypha
bisetosa
Streambank copperleaf
ACBU
Acer
buergerianum
Trident maple
ACCA
Acer
campestre
Hedge maple
ACCA1
Acacia
cardiophylla
Wyalong wattle
ACCA2
Acacia
caven
Roman cassie
ACCAQU
Acer
campestre 'Queen 
Elizabeth'
Queen eliz hedge maple
ACCH
Acacia
choriophylla
Cinnecord
ACCI
Acer
circinatum
Vine maple
ACCO
Acacia
confusa
Small philippine acacia
ACCO2
Acacia
constricta
Whitethorn acacia
ACCO5
Acacia
cornigera
Bullhorn wattle
ACCY2
Acacia
cyclops
Cyclops acacia
ACDE
Acacia
decurrens
Green acacia
ACDE3
Acacia
dealbata
Silver wattle
ACEL
Acacia
elata
Cedar wattle
ACFA
Acacia
farnesiana
Sweet acacia
ACFI
Acacia
fimbriata
Fringed Wattle
ACFL
Acacia
floribunda
Gossamer wattle
ACFR
Acer
x freemanii
Freeman maple
ACFRJE
Acer
x freemanii 
jeffersred
Autumn blaze
ACGI
Acer
ginnala
Amur maple
ACGL
Acer
glabrum
Rocky mountain maple
ACGR
Acer
griseum
Paperbark maple
ACGR2
Acacia
greggii
Catclaw acacia
ACGR3
Acer
grandidentatum
Bigtooth maple
ACHI2
Acalypha
hispida
Bristly copperleaf
ACHO
Acacia
howittii
Sticky Wattle
ACIM
Acacia
implexa
Lightwood
ACIR
Acacia
irrorata
Green Wattle
ACIT
Acacia
iteaphylla
Flinders range wattle
ACJA2
Acer
japonicum
Fullmoon maple
ACKO
Acacia
koa
Koa
ACKO2
Acacia
koaia
Koaoha
ACLE
Acer
leucoderme
Chalk maple
ACLE1
Acacia
leucoclada
Northern Silver Wattle
ACLI
Acacia
linifolia
Flax-leaved Wattle
ACLO
Acacia
longifolia
Sydney golden wattle
ACLOLO
Acacia
longifolia longifolia
Sallow wattle
ACLOSO
Acacia
longifolia sophorae
Coastal wattle
ACMA
Acer
macrophyllum
Bigleaf maple
ACMA1
Acacia
maidenii
Maiden's Wattle

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
ACMA2
Acacia
macracantha
Porknut
ACME
Acacia
melanoxylon
Blackwood
ACME2
Acacia
mellifera
Black thorn acacia
ACME3
Acrocomia
media
Corozo
ACME80
Acacia
mearnsii
Black wattle
ACMI
Acacia
millefolia
Milfoil wattle
ACMO
Acer
mono
Painted maple
ACMO1
Acer
monspessulanum
Montpelier Maple
ACMU
Acacia
muricata
Spineless wattle
ACMU2
Achyranthes
mutica
Blunt chaff flower
ACNE
Acer
negundo
Boxelder
ACNE4
Acacia
neovernicosa
Viscid acacia
ACNI
Acer
nigrum
Black maple
ACNI2
Acacia
nilotica
Gum arabic tree
ACNI3
Acacia
nigrescens
Knob thorn
ACOB
Acer
oblongum
Evergreen maple
ACOB1
Acokanthera
oblongifolia
Dune poison bush
ACPA
Acer
palmatum
Japanese maple
ACPA1
Acacia
parvipinnula
Silver Stemmed Wattle
ACPA8
Acacia
paradoxa
Paradox acacia
ACPA81
Acacia
parramattensis
South wales wattle
ACPADI
Acer
palmatum 
'Dissectum'
Lace-leaf maple
ACPE
Acer
pensylvanicum
Striped maple
ACPE1
Acacia
pendula
Weeping myall
ACPI
Acacia
pinetorum
Pineland wattle
ACPL
Acer
platanoides
Norway maple
ACPLCK
Acer
platanoides 
'Crimson King'
Crimson king norway maple
ACPLCO
Acer
platanoides 
'Columnare'
Columnar maple
ACPLFA
Acer
platanoides 
'Fairview'
Fairview norway maple
ACPLQE
Acer
platanoides 'Queen 
Eliz'
Queen eliz norway maple
ACPLSC
Acer
platanoides 
'Schwedleri'
Schwedleri norway maple
ACPO2
Acacia
podalyriifolia
Pearl wattle
ACPO3
Acacia
polyacantha
Catechu tree
ACPO4
Acalypha
portoricensis
Puerto rico copperleaf
ACPR
Acacia
pravissima
Ovens wattle
ACPR1
Acacia
prominens
Golden Rain Wattle
ACPS
Acer
pseudoplatanus
Sycamore maple
ACPS1
Acer
pseudosieboldianu
m
Korean maple
ACPSSP
Acer
pseudoplatanus 
'Spaethii'
Spaethii sycamore maple
ACPY3
Acacia
pycnantha
Golden wattle
ACRE
Acacia
recifiens
Acacia recifiens

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
ACRE2
Acacia
retinodes
Water wattle
ACRE4
Acacia
retusa
Catch and keep
ACRE9
Acacia
redolens
Bank catclaw
ACRI
Acacia
rigidula
Blackbrush acacia
ACRO
Acacia
roemeriana
Roundflower catclaw
ACRU
Acer
rubrum
Red maple
ACRU1
Acacia
rubida
Red-stem Wattle
ACRUAR
Acer
rubrum 'Armstrong' Scarlet maple
ACRUGR
Acer
rubrum 'Gerling'
Gerling red maple
ACRUMO
Acer
rubrum 'Morgan'
Morgan red maple
ACRUOC
Acer
rubrum 'October 
glory'
October glory red maple
ACRURS
Acer
rubrum 'Red 
Sunset'
Red sunset red maple
ACSA
Acacia
saligna
Orange wattle
ACSA1
Acer
saccharinum
Silver maple
ACSA2
Acer
saccharum
Sugar maple
ACSA2GR
Acer
saccharum 'Green 
Mountain'
Green mtn sugar maple
ACSA3
Acacia
salicina
Willow acacia
ACSC
Acacia
schottii
Schott's wattle
ACSC2
Acacia
schaffneri
Schaffner's wattle
ACSE
Acacia
semperflorens
Aromo en flor
ACSE2
Acca
sellowiana
Feijoa
ACSP
Acer
spicatum
Mountain maple
ACSP1
Acacia
spectabilis
Mudgee Wattle
ACSP2
Acacia
acacia spp
ACSP3
Achyranthes
splendens
Maui chaff flower
ACSP4
Acacia
sphaerocephala
Bee wattle
ACST
Acacia
stenophylla
Shoestring acacia
ACSU
Acacia
suaveolens
Sweet Wattle
ACTA
Acer
tataricum
Tatar maple
ACTE
Acacia
terminalis
Sunshine Wattle
ACTO
Acacia
tortuosa
Twisted acacia
ACTO2
Acacia
tortilis
Umbrella thorn
ACTO5
Acrocomia
totai
Grugru palm
ACTR
Acer
truncatum
Purple blow maple
ACTR1
Acer
triflorum
Three-flower maple
ACVE
Acacia
verniciflua
Varnish wattle
ACVE2
Acacia
verticillata
Prickly moses
ACVI
Acacia
visco
Acacia visco
ACVI2
Acrocomia
vinifera
Coyol palm
ACVO
Acacia
vogeliana
Macata bourse bastard
ACWI
Acalypha
wilkesiana
Copperleaf
ACWR
Acoelorraphe
wrightii
Paurotis palm
ACWR2
Acacia
greggii v wrightii
Wright acacia
AD1
Adansonia
adansonia spp

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
AD2
Adelia
wild lime spp
AD3
Adenanthera
beadtree spp
AD5
Adenostoma
chamise spp
AD6
Adolphia
prickbush spp
AD7
Adonidia
Adonidia spp
ADCA2
Adolphia
californica
California prickbush
ADDI3
Adansonia
digitata
Baobab
ADFA
Adenostoma
fasciculatum
Chamise
ADIN
Adolphia
infesta
Junco
ADME
Adonidia
merrilli
Manilla palm
ADPA
Adenanthera
pavonina
Red beadtree
ADRI
Adelia
ricinella
Wild lime
ADSP
Adenostoma
sparsifolium
Redshank
ADVA
Adelia
vaseyi
Vasey's wild lime
AE
Aesculus
buckeye spp
AE1
Aegiphila
spiritweed spp
AE2
Aeonium
aeonium spp
AEBU
Aesculus
x bushii
Bush's chesnut
AECA
Aesculus
x carnea
Red horsechestnut
AECA2
Aesculus
californica
California buckeye
AECABR
Aesculus
x carnea 'Briottii'
Briottii horsechestnut
AECAST
Aesculus
x carnea 'Stafford'
Stafford red hrsechestnut
AECH
Aesculus
chinensis
Aesculus chinensis
AEEL
Aegiphila
elata
Tall spiritweed
AEFL
Aesculus
flava
Yellow buckeye
AEGL
Aesculus
glabra
Ohio buckeye
AEHA2
Aeonium
haworthii
Haworth's aeonium
AEHI
Aesculus
hippocastanum
Horsechestnut
AEHY
Aesculus
x hybrida
Hybrid chesnut
AEIN5
Aegiphila
integrifolia
Entireleaf spiritweed
AEMA
Aegiphila
martinicensis
Caribbean spiritweed
AEMA2
Aesculus
x marylandica
Maryland chesnut
AEMU
Aesculus
x mutabilis
Chesnut
AENE
Aesculus
x neglecta
Dwarf buckeye
AEPA
Aesculus
pavia
Red buckeye
AEPA2
Aesculus
parviflora
Bottlebrush buckeye
AESY
Aesculus
sylvatica
Painted buckeye
AEWO
Aesculus
x worlitzensis
Aesculus x worlitzensis
AF
Afrormosia
afromosia spp
AF1
Afrocarpus
afrocarpus spp
AFFA
Afrocarpus
falcatus
Outeniqua yellowwood
AFLA
Afrormosia
laxiflora
Afrormosia laxiflora
AG
Agathis
agathis spp
AG1
Agarista
Florida hobblebush spp
AG2
Agrostis
bentgrass spp
AG3
Agonis
agonis spp
AG4
Ageratina
snakeroot spp

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
AGAU
Agathis
australis
Kauri
AGCU
Agrostis
curtisii
Bristle bent
AGFL
Agonis
flexuosa
Peppermint tree
AGHA4
Ageratina
havanensis
Havana snakeroot
AGLA
Agathis
lanceolata
Koghis kauri
AGMA
Agathis
macrophylla
Pacific kauri
AGPO2
Agarista
populifolia
Florida hobblebush
AGRE3
Ageratina
resiniflua
Resinous snakeroot
AGRO
Agathis
robusta
Queensland kauri
AI1
Ailanthus
ailanthus spp
AI2
Aiphanes
aiphanes spp
AIAL
Ailanthus
altissima
Tree of heaven
AIMI
Aiphanes
minima
Guinea bactris
AL
Alnus
alder spp
AL1
Albizia
albizia spp
AL10
Alloxylon
alloxylon spp
AL11
Alchornea
alchornea spp
AL12
Aloysia
beebrush spp
AL13
Alphitonia
alphitonia spp
AL15
Alsophila
alsophila spp
AL16
Alstonia
alstonia spp
AL18
Alvaradoa
alvaradoa spp
AL2
Alchorneopsis
alchorneopsis spp
AL3
Alectryon
alectryon spp
AL4
Allocasuarina
allocasuarina spp
AL5
Aleurites
aleurites spp
AL6
Alhagi
alhagi spp
AL7
Allamanda
allamanda spp
AL8
Aloe
aloe spp
AL9
Allophylus
allophylus spp
ALAC
Alnus
acuminata
Mexican Alder
ALAD
Albizia
adinocephala
Cream albizia
ALAM
Alvaradoa
amorphoides
Mexican alvaradoa
ALAM5
Alsophila
amintae
Forest alsophila
ALAR
Aloe
arborescens
Tree aloe
ALBL
Allamanda
blanchetii
Purple allamanda
ALBR4
Alsophila
bryophila
Helecho gigante de sierra
ALCA8
Albizia
carbonaria
Naked albizia
ALCH2
Albizia
chinensis
Chinese albizia
ALCO
Alchornea
cordifolia
Iporuru
ALCO2
Alnus
cordata
Italian alder
ALCR9
Allophylus
crassinervis
Palo blanco
ALDI
Allocasuarina
distyla
Shrubby She-oak
ALED
Allophylus
edulis
Chal-chal
ALEX
Alectryon
excelsus
Titoki
ALEX1
Alphitonia
excelsa
Red Ash
ALFA
Albizia
moluccana
Moluca albizia

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
ALFA4
Alnus
x fallacina
Alder
ALFE
Albizia
ferruginea
Albizia
ALFL
Alloxylon
flammeum
Red Silky Oak
ALFL3
Alchorneopsis
floribunda
Palo de gallina
ALFO
Aleurites
fordi
Tung oil tree
ALGL
Alnus
glutinosa
European alder
ALGR2
Aloysia
gratissima
Whitebrush
ALIN
Alnus
incana
Grey alder
ALIO
Alnus
jorullensis
Evergreen alder
ALJU
Albizia
julibrissin
Mimosa
ALLA
Alchornea
latifolia
Achiotillo
ALLE
Albizia
lebbeck
Acacia amarilla
ALLE2
Albizia
lebbekoides
Indian albizia
ALLI
Allocasuarina
littoralis
Black she-oak
ALLO
Albizia
lophantha
Cape Wattle
ALMA
Alnus
maritima
Seaside alder
ALMA12
Alhagi
maurorum
Camelthorn
ALMA16
Alstonia
macrophylla
Deviltree
ALMA2
Alectryon
macrococcus
Hawai'i alectryon
ALMA9
Aloysia
macrostachya
Rio grande beebrush
ALMO
Aleurites
moluccana
Indian walnut
ALMO11
Aleurites
montana
Mu oil tree
ALNE2
Alnus
nepalensis
Nepal alder
ALOB
Alnus
oblongifolia
Arizona alder
ALPO3
Alphitonia
ponderosa
Hawai'i kauilatree
ALPO7
Alsophila
portoricensis
Puerto rico alsophila
ALPR
Albizia
procera
Tall Albizia
ALRA
Allophylus
racemosus
Palo de caja
ALRH
Alnus
rhombifolia
White alder
ALRU
Alnus
incana ssp. rugosa
Speckled alder
ALRU2
Alnus
rubra
Red alder
ALSA10
Albizia
saponaria
Whiteflower albizia
ALSE
Alnus
serrulata
Hazel alder
ALSI
Alnus
viridis ssp. sinuata
Sitka alder
ALSU
Alectryon
subcinereus
Bird's Eye
ALTE
Alnus
tenuifolla
Mountain alder
ALTO
Allocasuarina
torulosa
Rose she-oak
ALTO1
Alectryon
tomentosus
Hairy Bird's Eye
ALTR6
Aloysia
triphylla
Lemon beebrush
ALVE
Allocasuarina
verticillata
Drooping she-oak
ALVI5
Alnus
viridis
Green alder
ALWR
Aloysia
wrightii
Wright's beebrush
AM
Amelanchier
serviceberry spp
AM1
Amherstia
amherstia spp
AM3
Amelasorbus
amelasorbus spp
AM5
Amorpha
false indigo spp

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
AM6
Ampelopsis
peppervine spp
AM7
Amphipappus
chaffbush spp
AM8
Amphitecna
amphitecna spp
AM9
Amyris
torchwood spp
AMAR
Amelanchier
arborea
Downy serviceberry
AMAR5
Ampelopsis
arborea
Peppervine
AMBA
Amelanchier
bartramiana
Oblongfruit serviceberry
AMBA2
Amyris
balsamifera
Balsam torchwood
AMCA
Amelanchier
canadensis
Eastern service berry
AMCA5
Amorpha
californica
California false indigo
AMDI4
Amyris
diatrypa
Hairy torchwood
AMEL
Amyris
elemifera
Torchwood
AMFL
Amelanchier
alnifolia
Western serviceberry
AMFR
Amorpha
fruticosa
Desert false indigo
AMFR2
Amphipappus
fremontii
Fremont's chaffbush
AMGE
Amorpha
georgiana
Georgia false indigo
AMGL2
Amorpha
glabra
Mountain false indigo
AMGR
Amelanchier
x grandiflora 
'Autumn'
Apple serviceberry
AMHE
Amorpha
herbacea
Clusterspike false indigo
AMHU2
Amelanchier
humilis
Low serviceberry
AMIN2
Amelanchier
interior
Pacific serviceberry
AMIN4
Amelanchier
x intermedia
Intermediate serviceberry
AMJA
Amelasorbus
jackii
Jack's amelasorbus
AMLA
Amelanchier
laevis
Smooth service berry
AMLA2
Amphitecna
latifolia
Black calabash
AMLA3
Amorpha
laevigata
Smooth false indigo
AMMA3
Amyris
madrensis
Mountain torchwood
AMNA2
Amelanchier
nantucketensis
Nantucket serviceberry
AMNE
Amelanchier
x neglecta
Neglected serviceberry
AMNI
Amorpha
nitens
Shining false indigo
AMNO
Amorpha
x notha
Notha indigobush
AMNO4
Amherstia
nobilis
Pride of burma
AMOB2
Amelanchier
obovalis
Coastal serviceberry
AMOU
Amorpha
ouachitensis
Ouachita false indigo
AMPA
Amelanchier
pallida
Pale serviceberry
AMPA4
Amorpha
paniculata
Panicled false indigo
AMPU5
Amelanchier
pumila
Dwarf serviceberry
AMQU
Amelanchier
x quinti-martii
Guint mart's serviceberry
AMRO2
Amorpha
roemeriana
Roemer's false indigo
AMSA
Amelanchier
sanguinea
Roundleaf serviceberry
AMSC2
Amorpha
schwerinii
Schwerin's false indigo
AMTE4
Amyris
texana
Texas torchwood
AMUT
Amelanchier
utahensis
Utah serviceberry
AN
Angophora
angophora spp
AN1
Anacardium
anacardium spp
AN11
Anthocephalus
anthocephalus spp

i-Tree Eco (UFORE) Species Code List
Updated Apr 30 2012 AZ
AN12
Antidaphne
antidaphne spp
AN13
Antidesma
chinalaurel spp
AN14
Antiphytum
saucerflower spp
AN15
Antirhea
quina spp
AN2
Anadenanthera
anadenanthera spp
AN3
Andira
andira spp
AN6
Aniba
aniba spp
AN7
Anisacanthus
desert honeysuckle spp
AN8
Annona
annona spp
ANAC4
Antirhea
acutata
Placa chiquitu
ANBA
Angophora
bakeri
Narrow-leaved apple
ANBR7
Aniba
bracteata
Canelillo
ANCH3
Anthocephalus
chinensis
Anthocephalus Kadam
ANCH4
Annona
cheirimola
Cherimoya
ANCO
Angophora
costata
Smooth-bark angophora
ANCO3
Antirhea
coriacea
Pegwood
ANFL
Angophora
floribunda
Rough-bark angophora



Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   14


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©www.azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə