Bipindi akom II lolodorf region, southwest



Yüklə 5.01 Kb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə24/24
tarix01.08.2017
ölçüsü5.01 Kb.
1   ...   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24
.  + . . . . I  
Brachystegia 
cynometroides 
.  + r . . . . LT 
Brachystegia 
eurycoma  .  . . r . . . LT 
Brachystegia 
mildbraedii .  . r . . . . LT 
Brachystephanus 
jaundensis 
+ . . . + I . H 
Brenania 
Brieyi 
.  . . . . + . MT 
Bridelia 
micrantha 
.  . . . . + . MT 
Buchholzia coriacea 







MT 
Caloncoba 
gilgiana 
.  . . . + I . MT 
Caloncoba glauca  







MT 
Caloncoba 
zygas 
.  . . . . + . MT 
Canarium schweinfurthii 







LT 
Canthium 
arnoldianum  .  + . . . . . MT 
Canthium 
palma 
.  + . . . + . MT 
Carica papaya  








Celtis 
gr1 
+ II I I + I . MT 
Celtis tessmannii  







LT 
Cephaëlis sp1  









 
 
204
Cercestis congoensis  








Cercestis 
kamerunianus  .  . I II I + . H 
Chrytranthus 
seressii 
.  + r . . . . MT 
Chrytranthus sp1  







ST 
Cleistopholis glauca  







LT 
Cleistopholis patens  





II 

LT 
Cnestis 
grisea 
.  . r r . + .  
Coelocaryon 
sp1 
.  . . . + . .  
 
 
Vegetation type 
Ia 
IIa 
IIb 
IIc 
IIIa 
IVa 
Va 
Growth form 
 
Cola cauliflora  







ST 
Cola cordifolia  


II 




MT 
Cola gr1  

II 
II 




 
Cola gr2  







 
Cola lepidota  







ST 
Cola marsupium  








Cola rostrata  







MT 
Commelina 
cameroonensis 
.  . . . . . . H 
Commelinaceae 
gr1 
.  . r . + + . H 
Agelaea gr1  







 
Cnestis gr1  







 
Cordia plathythyrsa  







LT 
Costus afer  








Costus 
dinklagei 
.  . . . . . I H 
Costus phaeotrichus  








Costus sp1  








Craterispermum 
laurinum I  . r r . + . ST 
Craterispermum 
longifolium 
.  . r . . . . ST 
Craterosiphon 
scandens  .  + . . . . .  
Crotonogyne 
manniana  + . . . . . . S 
Cyliodiscus gabunensis 







LT 
Mapania gr1 







GH 
Cyperus diffusus  







GH 
Dacryodes edulis  
II 
II 
II 

II 


MT 
Dacryodes klaineana  







MT 
Detarium macrocarpum  







LT 
Didelotia 
brevipaniculata .  . r . . + . LT 
Didelotia 
unifoliolata 
.  . . . . + . LT 
Diospyros conocarpa  







ST 
Diospyros 
dendo 
+ . . . . . . MT 
Discoglypremna 
caloneura 
.  + + r . I + LT 
Distemonanthus 
bentham. .  +  II II +  II II LT 
Dorstenia 
picta 
.  . . . + . + H 
Dorstenia 
subtriangularis .  . . . + . . H 
Dorstenia 
turbinata 
.  . r . . . . H 
Dracaena cerasifera  







H/S 
Dracaena 
sp1 
.  . . . . . .  
Drypetes gabonensis  







ST 
Drypetes gossweileri  







LT 
Drypetes 
molunduana 
.  . r . . . . MT 
Drypetes 
sp1 
.  I r . . . . MT 
Duparquetia 
orchidacea  .  . . . . . + WC 
Entandrophragma 
angolense 
.  + . . . . . LT 
Entandrophragma 
utile 
.  + . . . + . LT 

 
 
205
Eriocoelum 
macrocarpum + + . . . . . MT 
Erytroxylum 
mannii 
.  + . . . . I LT 
Eugenia 
sp1 
.  . r . . . .  
Euphorbiaceae gr1  







 
Euphorbiaceae sp1  







 
Ficus exasperata  







LT 
Fillaeopsis 
discophora 
.  . r . . . . LT 
Flacourtiaceae sp1 



II 
II 

II 
 
Gambeya perpulchra  







MT 
 
 
Vegetation type 
Ia 
IIa 
IIb 
IIc 
IIIa 
IVa 
Va 
Growth form 
 
Garcinia 
kola 
.  . . . . . . MT 
Garcinia 
mannii 
II  III II I  II I  +  ST 
Garcinia polyantha  







MT 
Garcinia staudtii  







MT 
Gardenia 
sp1 
+ . . . . . .  
Gilbertiodendron 
brachyst. 
.  . r . . . . LT 
Gilbertiodendron 
dewevrei 
I  . . I + I . LT 
Gilbertiodendron 
grandifl. .  . . r . . . LT 
Gilbertiodendron 
ogoouense 
.  + . . . . . LT 
Glyphaea brevis  







ST 
Gossweilerodendron 
balsam. 
+ I . . . . . LT 
Gossweilerodendron 
joueri 
.  + . . . . . LT 
Grossera macrantha  







MT 
Grossera paniculata  







MT 
Guarea 
cedrata 
.  + + I  + + .  LT 
Guibourtia 
tessmannii 
+ . . . . . . LT 
Heckeldora HNC 49157 







ST 
Heisteria 
parvifolia 
.  + + I  .  .  + ST 
Hexalobus 
crispiflorus 
.  + I r . I . MT 
Hunteria umbellata  








Hymenocardia 
heudelotii .  . . . . . . ST 
Hymenostegia 
breteleri  .  + . . . . . MT 
Hypodaphnis 
zenkeri 
+ . I . II II . MT 
Hypselodelphys sp1  








Iodes kamerunensis  







WC 
Irvingia gabonensis  


II 
II 



LT 
Irvingia grandifolia  







LT 
Irvingia robur  







LT 
Isolona hexaloba  







MT 
Justica extensa  








Khaya ivorensis  







LT 
Klainedoxa microphylla 







LT 
Laccodiscus 
ferrugineus  .  + r . . . . MT 
Landolphia 
sp1 
II + r . + . . NC 
Lasiodiscus 
sp1 
.  . . r . . . ST 
Lavigeria gr1 


II 
III 


II 
WC 
Lecaniodiscus 
cupanioides 
+ . . . . . . MT 
Leptaulus 
daphnoides 
.  + . . . . . ST 
Leptaulus zenkeri  







ST 
Leptonychia sp1  







ST 
Lovoa trichilioides  







LT 
Macaranga hurifolia  







MT 
Macaranga 
occidentalis  .  . . . . . + WC 

 
 
206
Macaranga saccifera  







WC 
Maesobotrya 
acuminata  .  . . r . . . ST 
Maesobotrya barteri  







MT 
Maesobotrya dusenii  







ST 
Maesobotrya 
staudtii 
.  I I r + I . MT 
Maesopsis eminii  







MT 
Mangifera indica  







MT 
Mapania macrantha  







GH 
Maranthes 
chrysophylla  .  + . . . . . MT 
Marantochloa 
leucantha  I  + . . + . . H 
 
 
Vegetation type 
Ia 
IIa 
IIb 
IIc 
IIIa 
IVa 
Va 
Growth form 
 
Mareyopsis longifolia 
II 
II 
II 




MT 
Meiocarpidium gr1  


II 
II 



 
Melastomataceae gr1  







 
Microcalamus 
barbinodis + + . . . . . GH 
Microdesmis HNC 49201 







ST 
Millettia 
sp1 
.  . r . . . .  
Monodora 
myristica 
+ + . r . . . MT 
Monodora 
sp1 
.  . r . . . .  
Mostuea brunoniste  







NC 
Mucuna flagellipes  







 
Mussaenda sp1  







 
Myrianthus 
serratus 
.  . . . . + + MT 
Napoleonaea sp1  







ST 
Nauclea diderrichii  







LT 
Newbouldia 
laevis 
I  . I I I I II  
Newtonia griffoniana  







LT 
Nonthospondias? 
staudtii .  + . . . . + MT 
Ochna 
calodendron 
.  . r . . . . MT 
Ochna 
membranacaea 
+ . . . . I . ST 
Octoknema 
gr1 
.  + r . . . . ST 
Octolobus 
angustatus 
+ I . . . . . MT 
Olacaceae 
sp1 
+ . . . . . .  
Olax 
gambecola 
.  . r . . . . ST 
Olax latifolia  







ST 
Olax mannii  







ST 
Olax 
suaveolens 
.  . . r . . . ST 
Oldfieldia 
africana 
.  . . . . . . LT 
Olyra latifolia  







 
Ongokea gore  







LT 
Oricia lecontiana  








Oricia 
trifoliata 
+ . . . . . . MT 
Ormocarpum 
sp1 
.  + . . . . .  
Oubanguia africana  







MT 
Oubanguia 
alata 
+ I . r . . . MT 
Ouratea HNC 40350 








Pachypodanthum 
staudtii I  I I . + . . LT 
Panda oleosa  







ST 
Pandanus candelabrum  







ST 
Papilionaceae 
sp1 
.  . . . . . +  
Papilionaceae sp2  







 
Parinari sp1  







 
Parkia bicolor  

II 
II 




LT 

 
 
207
Parkia filicoidea  







LT 
Paullinia sapinda  







WC 
Pausinystalia 
johimbe 
.  . . . . . I MT 
Penianthus 
longifolius 
.  + . . . + . S 
Pentaclethra 
eetveldeana  .  . . r . + . MT 
Pentadesma 
butyracea 
I  . r . . . . MT 
Pentas 
sp1 
I  II I  I  +  II II H 
Persea americana  







MT 
Petersianthus 
macrocarpus 
.  . r r . + . LT 
Piper 
umbellatum 
.  . . r . . + H 
Piptostigma 
preussii 
+ . r . . . . MT 
 
 
Vegetation type 
Ia 
IIa 
IIb 
IIc 
IIIa 
IVa 
Va 
Growth form 
 
Plagiosiphon 
gr1 
+ + r . . . . LT 
Plagiosiphon 
multijugus  .  . r . . . . LT 
Poga 
oleosa 
.  . r . . . . LT 
Protomegabaria 
stapfiana .  + . . . . . ST 
Pseudospondias 
macrocera? 
+  + + r  .  .  + LT 
Pseudospondias microcarpa 





II 

LT 
Pteleopsis 
hylodendron  .  . r r . + . LT 
Ptychopetalum 
rudentessi? 
+ . . . . . . WC 
Rhabdophyllum sp1  







 
Rinorea caudata 








Rinorea dentata  

II 
II 




ST 
Rinorea 
exappendiculata  .  . . . + + . S 
Rinorea sp1  








Rothmannia 
sp1 
.  . . . . . .  
Sabicea calycina  







 
Salacia longipes  







WC 
Salacia 
sp1 
.  . . r . . .  
Salacia 
sp1 
.  II II I . I +  
Salacia staudtiana  







WC 
Sapindaceae 
sp1 
.  + I  + II .  +  
Sapium ellipticum  







MT 
Sapotaceae 
sp1 
.  . . . . . .  
Schumanniophyton 
magnificum  + . . . . . .  ST 
Sclerosperma mannii  








Scottellia 
mimfiensis 
.  . r . . . . MT 
Scytopetalaceae 
sp1 
+ . . . . . . ST 
Scytopetalum 
klaineanum + . + . . . . MT 
Setaria 
megaphylla 
.  . . . . . I GH 
Sorindeia 
grandifolia 
III II II I . I . MT 
Sorindeia 
juglandifolia 
+ . . . . . . ST 
Soyauxia 
gabonensis 
.  . . r . . . MT 
Soyauxia talbotii  







MT 
Spathodea 
campanulata  .  . . . . . + LT 
Spondias cytherea  







ST 
Standfieldiella 
imperforata 
.  . . . . + .  
Sterculia 
subviolacea 
.  . r . I + . MT 
Strombosia scheffleri  







MT 
Strombosia 
zenkeri 
.  . . . + . . ST 
Strophanthus gratus  







WC 
Strychnos aculeata  







WC 
Strychnos congolana  







WC 

 
 
208
Strychnos eleocarpa  







WC 
Strychnos 
phaeotricha 
.  . . . + . . WC 
Strychnos staudtii  
II 






WC 
Swartzia fistuloides  







LT 
Syzygium guineense  







MT 
Syzygium rowlandii  







MT 
Syzygium 
sp1 
+ . . . + . .  
Tabernaemontana 
pachys. .  . . . . . + ST 
Tapura africana  







LT 
Tetraplaura tetraptera 







MT 
Thomandersia congolana 








Trachyphrynium braunianum  . 




II 

 
 
 
Vegetation type 
Ia 
IIa 
IIb 
IIc 
IIIa 
IVa 
Va 
Growth form 
 
Treculia 
africana 
.  . . r . . . MT 
Treculia HNC 30012 







 
Trichilia emetica  







ST 
Trichilia rubescens  







ST 
Trichilia welwitschii 







MT 
Trichoscypha acuminata 







MT 
Trichoscypha 
arborea 
+  + r  r  .  .  + LT 
Trichoscypha 
ferruginia  + I r . . . + ST 
Turraeanthus africanus 


II 




MT 
Tylophora 
cameroonica  .  . . . . . + NC 
Uapaca 
acuminata 
.  + . . . . + LT 
Uapaca staudtii  







MT 
Uapaca 
vanhouttei 
.  +  II I  II .  .  MT 
Urera 
cameroonensis 
.  . . . . . + NC 
Uvariastrum 
pierreanum  .  . r r . . . ST 
Uvariodendron sp1 

II 


II 


ST 
Vitex ciliata  







LT 
Vitex grandifolia  
II 




II 

LT 
Vitex 
rivularis 
+ . . . . I . MT 
Vitis aralioides  







NC 
Vitis quadricularia  







NC 
Vitis sp1 







NC 
Voacanga thouarsii  







ST 
Xylopia parviflora  







MT 
Zanthoxylum heitzii  





II 

LT 
Zanthoxylum tessmannii  







LT 
Zingiber officinale  








Zingiberaceae 
sp1 
.  . . . . . + H 
 

 
 
209
Annex VI List of bird species observed in the TCP research area
 
 
 
 
 
The listed species were recorded in the period May 1995 to November 1997. As no systematic bird survey has 
started yet, the list is a mere compilation of the species lists of Jan Jansen (WAU), Patrick Hommel (SC-DLO; 
1995; 1996), Thom Kuyper (WAU) and Barend van Gemerden. Nomenclature follows Serle & Morel (1997). 
 
Accipitridae 
 
Accipiter toussenelii 
West african goshawk 
Dryotriorchis spectabilis Congo 
Serpent-eagle 
Gyphohierax angolensis Palm-nut 
vulture 
Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lizard 
buzzard 
Macheirhamphus alcinus Bathawk 
Milvus migrans Black 
kite 
Polyboroides radiatus Harrier 
hawk 
Urotriorchis macrourus Long-tailed 
hawk 
?Circaetus gallicus Short-toed 
eagle 
?Stephanoaetus coronatus Crowned 
hawk-eagle 
 
Alcedinidae 
 
Alcedo quadribrachys Shining-blue 
kingfisher 
Ceyx picta Pygmy 
kingfisher 
Halycon badia Chocolate-backed 
kingfisher 
Halycon senegalensis Senegal 
kingfisher 
 
Apodidae 
 
Apus apus European 
swift 
 
Ardeidae 
 
Ardeola ibis 
Cattle egret 
 
Bucerotidae 
 
Bycanistes cylindricus cylindricus Brown-cheeked 
hornbill 
Bycanistes fistulator Piping 
hornbill 
Bycanistes subcylindricus Black-and-white-casqued 
hornbill 
Ceratogymna atrata Black-casqued 
hornbill 
Tockus camurus 
Red-billed dwarf hornbill 
Tockus fasciatus semifasciatus Black-and-white-tailed 
hornbill 
 
Capitonidae 
 
Buccanodon duchaillui 
Duchaillu's yellow-spotted barbet 
Gymnobucco bonapartei Grey-throated 
barbet 
Pogoniulus atroflavus Red-rumped 
tinker-bird 
Pogoniulus bilineatus Lemon-rumped 
tinker-bird 
Trachyphonus pupuratus Yellow-billed 
barbet 
 
Columbidae 
 
Treron  australis Green 
fruit-pigeon 
Turtur afer 
Red-billed wood dove 

 
 
210
Turtur brehmeri Blue-headed 
dove 
Turtur tympanistria Tambourine 
dove 
 
Coraciidae 
 
Eurostomus gularis 
Broad-billed roller 
 
Corvidae 
 
Corvus albus Pied 
crow 
 
Cuculidae 
 
Ceuthmochares aereus Yellowbill 
coucal 
Chrysococcyx cupreus Emerald 
cuckoo 
Cuculus solitarius Red-chested 
cuckoo 
 
Dicruridae 
 
Dicrurus adsimilis 
Glossy-backed drongo 
 
Estrildidae 
 
Estrilda melpoda Orange-cheeked 
waxbill 
Estrilda nonnula Black-crowned 
waxbill 
Lonchura bicolor Black-and-white 
mannikin 
Nigrita canicapilla Grey-crowned 
negro-finch 
Nigrita fusconota White-breasted 
negro-finch 
Spermophaga haematina Blue-billed 
weaver 
 
Hirundinidae 
 
Hirundo nigrita 
White-throated blue swallow 
Hirundo rustica European 
swallow 
Psalidoprocne pristoptera Black 
saw-wing 
Riparia paludicola 
African sand martin 
 
Meropidae 
 
Merops albicollis 
White-throated bee-eater 
 
Monatchidae 
 
Terpsiphone rufiventer neumanni Red-bellied 
paradise-flycatcher 
Terpsiphone viridis African 
paradise-flycatcher 
 
Motacillidae 
 
Motacilla aguimp 
African pied wagtail 
 
Muscicapidae 
 
Artomyias fuliginosa Dusky 
flycatcher 
Erythrocerus mccali Chestnut-capped 
flycathcer 
Muscicapa striata 
Cassin's grey flycatcher 
Platysteira castanea Chestnut 
wattle-eye 
Platysteira tonsa White-spotted 
wattle-eye 
 
Musophagidae 
 
Corythaeola cristata 
Blue plantain-eater 
Tauraco persa Green-crested 
touraco 
 

 
 
211
Nectariniidae 
 
Anthreptes gabonicus Mouse-brown 
sunbird 
Nectarinia chloropygia Olive-bellied 
sunbird 
Nectarinia olivaceae Olive 
sunbird 
Nectarinia superba Superb 
sunbird 
 
Oriolidae 
 
Oriolus brachyrhynchus 
Black-headed oriole 
 
Phasianidae 
 
Francolinus lathami Latham's 
francolin 
Francolinus squamatus Scaly 
francolin 
 
Picidae 
 
Campethera caillautii Green-backed 
woodpecker 
Campethera nivosa Buff-spotted 
woodpecker 
Dendropicos gabonensis Gaboon 
woodpecker 
Mesopicos xantholophus Golden-crowned 
woodpecker 
Verreauxia africana Pigmy 
woodpecker 
 
Ploceidae 
 
Malimbus nitens Blue-billed 
malimbe 
Malimbus rubicollis Red-headed 
malimbe 
Malimbus scutatus Red-vented 
malimbe 
Pirenestes ostrinus Seed-cracker 
Ploceus cucullatus Village 
weaver 
 
Psittacidae 
 
Psittacus erythacus 
Grey parrot 
 
Pycnonotidae 
 
Andropadus virens Little 
greenbul 
Baeopopgon indicator 
Honey guide greenbul 
Chlorocichla simplex Simple 
leaf-love 
Cringiger calurus White-bearded 
bulbul 
Ixonotus guttatus Spotted 
bulbul 
Nicator chloris 
West african nicitator 
Phyllastrephus icterinus 
Lesser icterine greenbul 
Pycnonotus barbatus 
Common garden bulbul 
Thescelocichla leucopleurus Swamp 
bulbul 
 
Strigidae 
 
Ciccaba woodfordi 
West African wood-owl 
 
Sturnidae 
 
Lamprotornis splendidus 
Splendid glossy starling 
Peoptera lugubris Narrow-tailed 
starling 
 
Sylviidae  
Bathmocercus rufus 
Black-faced rufous warbler 
Hylia prasina Green 
hyla 
Prinia bairdii Banded 
prinia 

 
 
212
Sylvietta virens Green 
crombec 
 
Turdidae 
 
Alethe diademata Fire-crest 
alethe 
Cossypha niveicapilla Snowy-crowned 
robin-chat 
Stiphrornis erythrothorax Forest 
robin 
 
Zosteropidae 
 
Zosterops senegalensis 
Yellow white-eye
 
 
 



Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   ...   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©www.azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə