Acumen : Pointe terminale d'un organe végétal, point de croissance



Yüklə 0.57 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə3/5
tarix01.08.2017
ölçüsü0.57 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5
index des especes | 

species index

EspECEs dEs AlGuEs |

  

ALGAE SPECIES



Bagredinium crenulatum   168

Closterium leibleinii   169

Cosmarium granatum   169

Cyclotella stelligera   168

Euastrum gauthieri var. gauthieri f. 

bifidum   168

Luticola goeppertiana   168

Mallomonas bronchartiana   168

Microcystis aeruginosa   169

Nitzschia bevidensis var. victoriae   168

Oscillatoria limosa   169

Pediastrum duplex var. 

rugulosum   168, 169

Phacus orbicularis   169

Scenedesmus acuminatus var

javanensis   169

Staurastrum gladiosum   168

Trachelomonas angustipina var. 

elegans   168

Trachelomonas armata var. steinii   168

Trachelomonas bernardinensis var. 

africana   168

Trachelomonas caffra   168

Trachelomonas mirabilis var. obesa   168

Trachelomonas pisciformis var. 

bicoronata   168

Trachelomonas sculpta var. africana   168

Trachelomonas similis   168

EspECEs dEs FouGErEs |

  

FERN SPECIES



Acrostichum aureum   288

Lycopodiella cernua   165

Microgramma owariensis   291

Phymatodes scolopendria   291

Pinnularia tropica   169

spErmAtophytEs |

  

SPERMATOPHyTE



Acacia gerrardii    68, 69

Boerhavia coccinea   85

Bombax buonopozense   358, 360

Borassus aethiopum   136, 164, 290,  

298, 348, 355



Borreria scabra   72, 73

Boscia senegalensis   85

Bridelia ferruginea   353

Bridelia grandis   423, 424

Burkea africana   72, 73, 137, 138, 254

Calamus deerratus   326-329

Calyptrochilum emarginatum   291

Campylospermum flavum   291

Campylospermum glaberrimum   288

Campylospermum schoenleinianum   288

Carapa procera   80, 82

Cassia fikifiki   165

Cedrela angustifolia   383

Cedrela fissilis   383

Cedrela mexicana   383

Cedrela odorata   379, 383

Cedrela tubiflora   383

Ceiba pentandra   72, 73, 110, 111,  

355, 358, 360



Celtis mildbraedii   422

Celtis philippensis   358, 360, 420

Cenchrus biflorus   85

Chaetacme aristata   136

Cissus populnea   164

Citrus reticulata   384

Citrus sinensis   384

Cochlospermum planchonii   320, 321, 

323


Cochlospermun tinctorium   72, 73

Cocos nucifera   350, 352

Coffea arabica   352

Coffea canephora   352

Cola cordifolia   114, 164, 200

Cola gigantea   422

Cola lorougnonis   135

Cola millenii   358, 360, 420

Cola nitida   350, 352

Colocasia esculenta   356

Acacia laeta   85

Acacia tortilis var. raddiana   85

Adansonia digitata   110, 111

Afzelia africana   52, 53, 412

Airyantha schweinfurthii   134

Albizia adianthifolia   422

Albizia ferruginea   72, 73, 355

Alchornea cordifolia   288

Alstonia bonei   382

Alternanthera littoralis   134

Anacardium occidentale   346, 354,  

355, 359, 361, 384



Ananas annanassoides   384

Ananas bracteatus   384

Ananas comosus   350, 384

Ananas nanus   384

Ananas paraguazensis   384

Andropogon ascinodis   72, 73

Andropogon gayanus   72, 73

Annona muricata   384

Annona senegalensis   72, 73

Anogeissus leiocarpa   52, 53,  

137, 138


Anthephora cristata   134

Anthostema aubryanum   134

Antiaris africana   111, 422

Antiaris toxicaria   72, 73, 288,  

358, 360, 420, 422



Arachis hypogaea   356

Aubregrinia taiensis   379

Aucoumea klaineana   344, 346

Averrhoa carambola   384

Avicennia germinans   80, 134, 

288, 289, 290



Azadirachta indica   72, 73,  

359, 361


Balanites aegyptiaca   85

Baphia nitida   291, 358, 360

Begonia alepensis   134

Begonia cavallyensis   165

Berlinia auriculata   80, 82

Blighia sapida   358, 360, 420

Combretum fragrans   72, 73

Commiphora africana   85

Coula edulis   192, 194, 382

Crossopteryx febrifuga   72, 73,  

254, 355


Crotonogyne caterviflora   305

Crotonogyne chevalieri   379

Culcasia tepoensis   135

Cussonia arborea   322, 323

Cyathula cylindrica var. mannii   282, 283

Daniellia oliveri   52, 53, 137, 138, 164, 

359, 361


Deinbollia pinnata   352, 420

Detarium microcarpum   72, 

73, 137, 138



Dialium guineense   358, 360, 420

Dichrostachys cinerea   68, 69, 72, 73

Digitaria exilis   356

Diheteropogon amplectens   72, 73

Dioscorea abyssinica   384

Dioscorea burkilliana   384

Dioscorea mangenotiana   384

Diospyros abyssinica   52, 53

Diospyros heudelotii   291

Diospyros longiflora   80, 82

Diospyros monbuttensis   358, 360

Diospyros tricolor   306

Diphasia klaineana   306

Drypetes singroboensis   135

Eichhornia crassipes   23, 24

Elaeis guineensis   136, 164, 291,  

347, 350, 352, 354, 355, 358,  

360, 384

Elaeis oleifera   384

Enantia polycarpa   320, 323

Entada abyssinica   137, 138

Entada africana   72, 73

Entandrophragma angolense   83

Entandrophragma candollei   83,  

378, 379


Eremospatha dransfieldii    326, 328 , 

329


Côte d’Ivoire : Appendice | 

Appendix


500

Index des espèces | 

Species index

Eremospatha hookeri   288, 326,  

328, 329


Eremospatha laurentii   326, 328, 329

Eremospatha macrocarpa   288, 326, 328

Erythrina senegalensis   321

Erythrina vogelii   321-323, 423, 424

Euadenia eminens   305

Eugenia uniflora   384

Exolobus patens   352, 420, 421

Ficus exasperata   352, 420, 421

Ficus vogelii   352, 354

Funtumia elastica   352, 354

Garcinia afzelii   330, 331, 379

Garcinia gnetoides   291

Garcinia mangostana   384

Gmelina arborea   344, 346, 359,  

361, 379, 383



Gossypium hirsutum   346, 354

Griffonia simplicifolia   358, 360, 420

Hallea ledermannii   288, 306

Haplormosia monophylla   382

Heckeldora mangenotiana   135

Heisteria parvifolia   165, 291

Hemandradenia chevalieri   305

Hevea brasiliensis   344, 346, 350,  

352, 383


Hibiscus tiliaceus   288

Holarrhena floribunda   382

Homalium letestui   288

Hymenocardia acida   355

Imperata cylindrica   136

Ipomoea batatas   384

Irvingia gabonensis   165, 358, 

360, 423, 424



Isoberlinia doka   52, 53, 84, 137,  

359, 361


Jatropha curcas   346

Khaya anthotheca   342

Khaya ivorensis   342, 382

Khaya senegalensis   164, 359, 361, 412

Kigelia africana   110, 423, 424

Laccosperma acutiflorum   328, 329

Laccosperma laeve   328

Laccosperma secundiflorum   328, 329

Laguncularia racemosa   80, 82

Parkia biglobosa   84, 85, 164,  

358-361


Paspalum vaginatum   288

Pennisetum americanum   346

Pericopsis laxiflora   359, 361

Persea americana   356, 358, 360, 384

Petersianthus macrocarpus   382

Phoenix reclinata   164

Picralima nitida   382

Pierreodendron kerstingii   306

Protea madiensis var. elliotii   138

Pseudocedrela kotschyi   355

Psidium guajava   384

Pterocarpus erinaceus   52, 53, 412

Pterocarpus santalinoides   379

Raphia hookeri   288, 423, 424

Raphia palma-pinus   306

Raphia sudanica   164

Rauvolfia vomitoria   291, 422

Rhizophora harrisonii   80

Rhizophora mangle   80, 288

Rhizophora racemosa   80, 288, 289, 290

Ricinodendron heudelotii   358, 360, 422

Saccharum barberi   354, 355

Saccharum officinarum   347, 354, 355

Saccharum sinense   354, 355

Saccharum spontaneum   354, 355

Sacoglottis gabonensis   111

Sarcocephalus latifolius   355, 359, 360

Scadoxus multiflorus   165

Scaevola plumieri   134

Schoenefeldia gracilis   85

Sorghum bicolor   346, 356

Spondias mombin   358, 360, 422

Sterculia rhinopetala   422, 423

Streptogyna crinita   165

Symphonia globulifera   288

Tapura ivorensis   134

Tarrietia utilis   317, 342, 379

Tectona grandis   344, 346, 359,  

361, 379, 383



Terminalia avicennioides   138, 355

Terminalia ivorensis   379, 383

Terminalia macroptera   138

Terminalia superba   379, 383

Landolphia heudelotii   352, 354

Landolphia hirsuta    165

Lannea nigritana   288

Lannea welwitschii   288

Lecaniodiscus cupanioides   360, 358, 420

Leptactina involucrata   135

Letestuella tisserantii   135

Licania elaeosperma   291

Lindernia exilis   282, 284, 285

Loeseneriella africana   352, 421

Lonchocarpus sericeus   72, 73

Lophira alata   83, 306

Loudetia togoensis   72, 73

Macaranga beillei    306

Macropodiella heteromorpha   135

Macropodiella taylorii   135

Mangifera indica   346, 354, 356,  

358-361, 384



Manihot esculenta   355, 356

Mezoneuron benthamianum   164, 165

Milicia excelsa   72, 73, 110, 111,  

358, 360, 382



Milicia regia   306

Millettia zechiana   352, 420

Mimusops kummel   137

Mitragyna inermis   137, 138

Mondia whitei   352, 420, 421

Morinda lucida   358, 360

Motandra guineensis   352, 358,  

360, 420


Mucuna flagellipes   164

Musa x paradisiacal   358, 360

Napoleonaea vogelii   165

Nauclea diderrichii   83

Nephthytis afzelii   305, 306

Ochna staudtii   291

Ocimum gratissimum   358, 360

Okoubaka aubrevillei   383

Oryza glaberrima   344

Pandanus candelabrum   288

Pararistolochia mannii   305, 306

Parinari curatellifolia   136, 359, 361

Parinari excelsa   111

Parinari glabra   83

Parkia bicolor   83

Theobroma cacao   204, 347, 350, 

352, 418


Thunbergia erecta   324, 325

Tieghemella heckelli   342

Tribulus terrestris   85

Trichilia prieureana   422, 423

Trichoscypha oba   305

Triclisia patens   305

Triplochiton scleroxylon   342, 379, 

383, 423, 424



Turraeanthus africanus   342

Uapaca guineensis   80, 82

Uapaca somon   138

Urobotrya congolana   134

Vanilla imperialis   165

Vigna inguiculata   174, 175

Vitellaria paradoxa   84, 85,  

110, 111, 137, 138, 164,  

359, 361

Wolffia arrhiza   134

Xylopia rubescens   306

Zanthoxylum gilletii   288

Zanthoxylum psammophilum   165

Zea mays   355, 356

Ziziphus mauritiana   85

EspECEs dEs InsECtEs |

  

INSECT SPECIES



Aenictus sp.   237

Ancistrotermes sp.    244

Anoplocnemis sp.   250, 252

Carlisis myrmecophilus   252

Chaerommatus limosus   252

Clavigralla gibbosa spinola   252

Clavigralla tomentosicollis   252

Cryoptercus sp.   242

Cubitermes fungifaber   245

Cubitermes sp.   244, 245, 246

Homoeocerus pallens   252

Leptoglossus membranaceus   252

Macrotermes bellicosus   233, 243, 245

Macrotermes sp.   243, 244, 427

Microtermes sp.   244

Mirperus jaculus   252

Mygdonia tuberculosa   252

501

Nasutitermes sp.   247

Odontomachus assiniensis   236

Odontotermes sp.   242-249, 426, 427

Pachycondyla analis   237

Paranoplocnemis moesta   252

Pheidole sp.   238

Plectropoda sp.   252

Procubitermes sp.   246

Pseudotheraptus devastans   252

Pseudotheraptus wayi   252

Riptortus sp.   252

Thryallis cornuta   252

Trinervitermes sp.   247

EspECEs dEs InsECtIvorEs |

 

INSECTIVORE SPECIES



Crocidura buettikoferi   205, 206

Crocidura douceti   206

Crocidura jouvenetae   206

Crocidura muricauda   206

Crocidura nanilla   206

Crocidura nimbae   206

Crocidura obscurior   206

Crocidura olivieri   206

Crocidura poensis   206

Crocidura wimmeri   206

Sylvisorex megalura   206

Micropotamogale lamot-

tei   203, 206, 208, 317

EspECEs dEs mAmmIFErEs |

 

MAMMAL SPECIES



Alcelaphus buselaphus major   182

Anomalurus peli   206

Atherurus africanus   206

Cephalophus dorsalis   182

Cephalophus grimmia   182

Cephalophus maxwelli   182

Cephalophus niger   182

Cephalophus rufilatus   182

Cephalophus silvicultor   182

Cercocebus atys atys   187

Cercocebus atys lunulatus   187

Cercopithecus aethiops sabaeus   187

Cercopithecus campbelli campbelli   187

Hypsignathus monstrosus   110,  

111, 197


Hystrix cristata   206

Kerivoula cuprosa   116

Kerivoula harrisoni bellula   111, 197

Kobus defassa onctuosus   182

Kobus kob    182

Lemniscomys barbarus   207

Lemniscomys griselda   207

Lemniscomys striatus   205, 207

Leptailurus serval   182

Lophuromys sikapusi   207

Loxodonta africana    182, 185

Loxodonta africana africana   182, 183

Loxodonta africana cyclotis   182, 183

Malacomys edwardsi   207

Malacomys longipes   207

Mastomys erythroleucus   204, 207

Megaloglossus woermanni   110, 111

Mus  matteyi   207

Myonycteris torquata   116

Myopterus daubentonii   197

Myotis bocagii   76

Neoromicia tenuipinnis   116

Nycteris intermedia   116, 197

Orycteropus afer   182

Ourebia ourebi    182

Pan troglodytes   190

Pan troglodytes troglodytes   192, 194

Pan troglodytes verus   186, 190-195, 317

Panthera leo   182

Panthera pardus   182

Papio anubis   187

Perodicticus potto   186

Phacochoerus aethiopicus    182

Piliocolobus badius   187, 188

Piliocolobus badius badius   187, 190

Piliocolobus badius waldronae   187

Pipistrellus eisentrauti bellieri   197

Potamochoerus porcus   182

Praomys rostratus   207

Praomys tullbergi   207

Procolobus verus   187

Rattus rattus   207

Redunca redunca   182

Cercopithecus campbelli lowei   187

Cercopithecus diana   187, 188

Cercopithecus diana diana   187

Cercopithecus diana roloway   187

Cercopithecus nictitans stampflii   187

Cercopithecus petaurista buettikoferi   187

Cercopithecus petaurista petaurista   187

Choeropsis liberiensis     182

Civettictis civetta   182

Colobus dollmani   187

Colobus polykomos polykomos   187

Colobus velerosus   187

Cricetomys emini   203, 204, 206

Cricetomys gambianus   206

Crocuta crocuta   182

Dasymys incomtus   206

Dephomys defua   205, 206

Diceros bicornis longipes   20, 22

Eidolon helvum   110-117, 197, 200

Epomophorus gambianus   116

Epomops buettikoferi   116

Erythrocebus patas   187

Euxerus erythropus   207

Finisciurus pyrropus   207

Galagoides demidoff   186

Galagoides senegalensis   186

Galagoides thomasi   186

Gerbilliscus kempi   207

Glauconycteris poensis   116

Graphiurus crassicaudatus   206

Graphiurus hueti   206

Graphiurus murinus   205, 206

Heliosciurus rufobrachium   207

Hexaprotodon liberiensis   90, 182

Hippopotamus amphibius   182

Hipposideros caffer   116

Hipposideros jonesi   116

Hipposideros lamottei   115, 117

Hipposideros marisae   197

Hippotragus equinus    90, 182

Hybomys planifrons   206

Hybomys trivirgatus   205, 206

Hylochoerus meinertzhageni    182

Hylomyscus alleni   205, 206

Hylomyscus baeri   206

Rhinolophus fumigatus   475

Rousettus aegyptiacus   116

Scotonycteris ophiodon   111, 115

Syncerus caffer   182

Tauratragus derbianus   20, 21

Thryonomys swinderianus   207

Tragelaphus euryceros   182

Tragelaphus scriptus   182

Trichechus senegalensis   182, 184

Uranomys ruddi   207

EspECEs dEs oIsEAux |

  

BIRD SPECIES



Agelastes meleagrides   211

Ciconia episcopus   214

Estrilda melpoda   213, 214

Euplectes afer   213

Francolinus bicalcaratus   213

Guttera pucherani   213, 214, 215

Halcyon senegalensis    213

Lophaetus occipitalis   215

Numida meleagris   213-215

Picarthates gymnocephalus   211, 297

Ploceus cuculatus   214

Poicephalus senegalus   214

Polemaetus bellicosus   215, 216

Psittacula krameri   214

Psittacus erythacus   214

Pteronetta harlaubii   215, 216

Stephanoetus coronatus   215

Tauraco macrorhynchus   214

Treron calva   213, 214

Vidua macroura   214

EspECEs dEs AmphIbIEns |

  

AMPHIBIAN SPECIES



Acanthixalus sonjae   221, 222

Amietophrynus maculatus 108, 223, 224

Amietophrynus regularis   108

Astylosternus occidentalis   410, 411

Bufo danielae   222

Bufo maculatus   103

Cardioglossa occidentalis   410, 411

Chiromantis rufescens   221, 222

Geotrypetes seraphini   103

Côte d’Ivoire : Appendice | 

Appendix


502

Index des espèces | 

Species index

Hoplobatrachus occipitalis 108, 109,  

220, 223, 224

Hyperolius nienokouensis   222

Hyperolius nimbae   222

Hyperolius nitidulus   219, 220, 223, 224

Kassina lamottei   218, 219, 222,  

410, 411


Leptopelis macrotis   161, 221

Morerella cyanophthalma   103, 104, 222

Phrynobatrachus alleni   220

Phrynobatrachus annulatus   410, 411

Phrynobatrachus latifrons   410, 411

Phrynobatrachus taiensis   218, 222

Ptychadena aequiplicata   221, 222

Ptychadena oxyrhynchus   102, 103

EspECEs dEs mIllE-pAttEs |

 

MILLIPEDE SPECIES



Archispirostreptus tumuliporus   259

Liosarcophaga sp.   260

Nularda nobilata   260

Pachybolus laminatus   259

Pelmatojulus tigrinus   260

Telodeinopus assiniensis   259

Tylodesmus sp.   260

EspECEs dEs poIssons |

  

FISH SPECIES



Barbus traorei   227

Brienomyrus kingsleyae eburneensis   227

Brycinus derhami   227

Chiloglanis normani   227

Citharinus eburneensis   227

Distichotidus rostratus   227

Epiplatys chaperi spillmanni   227

Epiplatys etzeli   227

Epiplatys olbrechtsi  dauresi   227

Epiplatys olbrechtsi  kassiapleuensis   227

Limbochromis cavalliensis   226, 227

Marcusenius furcidens   227

Micralestes eburneensis   227

Parasicydium bandama   227

Petrocephalus bane comoensis   227

Synodontis bastiani   227

Synodontis comoensis   227

Termitomyces letestui   172, 176

Termitomyces medius   176

Termitomyces microcarpus   176

Termitomyces sp.   161, 176, 177, 178, 

243, 244


Termitomyces striatus   176

Volvariella acystidiata   176

Volvariella earlei   176

Volvariella volvacea   176

Synodontis koensis   226, 227

Synodontis punctifer   227

EspECEs dEs sCorpIons |

 

SCORPION SPECIES



Babycurus buettneri   233, 234

Hottentotta hottentotta   233, 234

Pandinus dictator   235

Pandinus gambiensis   235

Pandinus imperator   223, 224, 232-235

EspECEs dE vErs dE tErrE |

 

EARTHWORM SPECIES



Agastrodrilus multivesiculatus   263

Agastrodrilus opisthogynus   267

Dichogaster baeri   263, 264, 267

Dichogaster eburnea   263

Dichogaster ehrhardti   263

Dichogaster lamottei   263

Dichogaster mamillata   263

Dichogaster papillosa   263

Dichogaster terrae-nigrae   263, 267

Dichogater saliens   263

Hyperiodrilus africanus   262-267

Millsonia lamtoiana   263, 267

Millsonia omodeoi   262-267

Milsonia ghanensis   267

Scolecillus compositus   263

Stuhlmannia palustris   263

Stuhlmannia zielae   263, 265, 267

EspECEs dEs FunGI |

  

FUNGI SPECIES



Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis   

107, 482, 491



Cladosporium musae   174, 175

Deightoniella torulosa   174, 175

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca   176

Hygrophoropsis mangepasii   176

Lentinus aff. atrobrunneus   176

Lentinus aff. brunneofloccosus   176

Lentinus squarrosulus   172, 176

Macrophomina phaseoli   174, 175

Mycosphaerella fijiensis   174, 175

Sclerotium rolfsii   174, 177

503

Côte d’Ivoire : Appendice | 

Appendix

l’Institute de Géographie physique (IGp) de l’université de Franc-

fort a une forte specialisation sur les interactions entre les facteurs 

humains et l‘énvironnement, éspécialement l’impact des change-

ments globaux sur ces processus. on applique de la même manière 

une méthodologie quantitative et qualitative pour mieux compren-

dre les modifications de l’environnement recent, passé et àvenir. le 

groupe de travail « Géoécologie et Géographie physique » qui se 

focalise sur l’Afrique au sud du sahara recherches paléo sur l’évo-

lution du paysage et du climat pendant la dernière ère glaciaire et à 

l’holocène. 

The major expertise of the Institute of Physical Geography (IPG) 

at Frankfort University lies in unravelling how humans inter-

act with their terrestrial environment and how global change is 

influencing these dynamics. Both quantitative and qualitative 

methods are used to explore current, past and future environ-

mental changes. The Working Group “Geoecology and Physical 

Geography”, has a regional focus on tropical Africa (Africa south 

of the Sahara), i.e. its landscape and climate development, es-

pecially during the Last Glacial Maximum and in the Holocene 

period (palaeo-environmental research).



Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   2   3   4   5


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©www.azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə